Is Waterfords Sparkling Water Blackcurrant 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (94%), Reconstituted Fruit Juices (5%) [Apple (4.9%), Blackcurrant (0.1%)], Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavour, Preservatives (211, 202), Sweeteners (952, 950, 955), Colours (122, 133).
Check Waterfords Sparkling Water Blackcurrant 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterfords Sparkling Water Blackcurrant 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
Cool Whip Lite Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
Pearl Milling Company Original Lite Syrup
Where to buy
Waterfords Sparkling Water Blackcurrant 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


