Is Waterfords Sparkling Water Apple Berry 1L Dairy Free?

Description
Light apple and mixed-berry flavor pairs with fine effervescence; texture is crisp with persistent delicate bubbles. Consumers typically drink it chilled with meals, use it as a mixer, or sip it solo. Reviewers commonly cite balanced fruit notes, moderate sweetness, steady carbonation and convenient one-liter packaging for sharing, daily consumption.

Description
Light apple and mixed-berry flavor pairs with fine effervescence; texture is crisp with persistent delicate bubbles. Consumers typically drink it chilled with meals, use it as a mixer, or sip it solo. Reviewers commonly cite balanced fruit notes, moderate sweetness, steady carbonation and convenient one-liter packaging for sharing, daily consumption.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water (94%), Reconstituted Fruit Juices (5%) [Apple (4.9%), Raspberry (0.1%)], Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavour, Preservatives (211, 202), Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Colour (122).
Check Waterfords Sparkling Water Apple Berry 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterfords Sparkling Water Apple Berry 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Waterfords Sparkling Water Apple Berry 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


