Is Waterfords Sparkling Water Apple Berry 1L Vegan?

Description
Light apple and mixed-berry flavor pairs with fine effervescence; texture is crisp with persistent delicate bubbles. Consumers typically drink it chilled with meals, use it as a mixer, or sip it solo. Reviewers commonly cite balanced fruit notes, moderate sweetness, steady carbonation and convenient one-liter packaging for sharing, daily consumption.

Description
Light apple and mixed-berry flavor pairs with fine effervescence; texture is crisp with persistent delicate bubbles. Consumers typically drink it chilled with meals, use it as a mixer, or sip it solo. Reviewers commonly cite balanced fruit notes, moderate sweetness, steady carbonation and convenient one-liter packaging for sharing, daily consumption.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water (94%), Reconstituted Fruit Juices (5%) [Apple (4.9%), Raspberry (0.1%)], Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavour, Preservatives (211, 202), Sweeteners (952, 955, 950), Colour (122).
Check Waterfords Sparkling Water Apple Berry 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterfords Sparkling Water Apple Berry 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Waterfords Sparkling Water Apple Berry 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


