Is waterfront BISTRO Shrimp Cooked Deveined with Cocktail Sauce - 32 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cooked shrimp
- xanthan gum
cooked shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Shrimp (Litopenaeus Vannamei), Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture), Cocktail Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Horseradish (Horseradish, Salt, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Artificial Flavor (Mustard Oil)), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Modified Tapioca Starch, Acetic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Spices (Chili, Onion, Garlic, Clove)
Check waterfront BISTRO Shrimp Cooked Deveined with Cocktail Sauce - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open waterfront BISTRO Shrimp Cooked Deveined with Cocktail Sauce - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Heinz Original Cocktail Sauce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Where to buy
waterfront BISTRO Shrimp Cooked Deveined with Cocktail Sauce - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


