Is waterfront BISTRO Swai Fillets Boneless & Skinless - 16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- occasional bones
- fish
occasional bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWAI FILLETS (PANGASIANODON HYPOPHTHALMUS), WATER, SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN MOISTURE).
Check waterfront BISTRO Swai Fillets Boneless & Skinless - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open waterfront BISTRO Swai Fillets Boneless & Skinless - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


