Is WATERMELON FLAVOR SMOOTHIE, WATERMELON Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- cultured grade a low fat milk
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, MILK MINERALS, VITAMIN D3.
Check WATERMELON FLAVOR SMOOTHIE, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVOR SMOOTHIE, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WATERMELON FLAVOR SMOOTHIE, WATERMELON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


