Is WATERMELON FLAVORED CANDY WITH A SOUR KICK, WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial watermelon flavor
natural and artificial watermelon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE FUDGE {SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT}, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL WATERMELON FLAVOR AND RED COLOR BLEND {FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, RICE STARCH, FD&C COLORS (RED 3, RED 40 LAKE) AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)}.
Check WATERMELON FLAVORED CANDY WITH A SOUR KICK, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVORED CANDY WITH A SOUR KICK, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


