Is WATERMELON FLAVORED FARMER'S ALOE VERA DRINK, WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal extract
cochineal extract
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, ALOE VERA JUICE, FRUCTOSE, ALOE VERA GEL, SUGAR, CALCIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, WATERMELON FLAVOR, GELLAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT (COLOR), TRISODIUM CITRATE, COCHINEAL EXTRACT (COLOR)
Check WATERMELON FLAVORED FARMER'S ALOE VERA DRINK, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVORED FARMER'S ALOE VERA DRINK, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


