Is WATERMELON FLAVORED FROZEN ICE POPS, WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, GUAR AND XANTHAN GUM, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1.
Check WATERMELON FLAVORED FROZEN ICE POPS, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVORED FROZEN ICE POPS, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


