Is WATERMELON FLAVORED KRABBY PATTIES GUMMY CANDY, WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, SORBITOL, DEXTROSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check WATERMELON FLAVORED KRABBY PATTIES GUMMY CANDY, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVORED KRABBY PATTIES GUMMY CANDY, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


