Is WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET WITH A WATERMELON SWIRL AND SOUR PATCH KIDS WATERMELON BITZ LIGHT ICE CREAM & SORBET, WATERMELON Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • natural and artificial flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural and artificial flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, BEET JUICE COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), LEMON SORBET (LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).

Check WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET WITH A WATERMELON SWIRL AND SOUR PATCH KIDS WATERMELON BITZ LIGHT ICE CREAM & SORBET, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET WITH A WATERMELON SWIRL AND SOUR PATCH KIDS WATERMELON BITZ LIGHT ICE CREAM & SORBET, WATERMELON is available at 8 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go