Is WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET WITH A WATERMELON SWIRL AND SOUR PATCH KIDS WATERMELON BITZ LIGHT ICE CREAM & SORBET, WATERMELON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- cream
- vanilla light ice cream
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, BEET JUICE COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), LEMON SORBET (LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET WITH A WATERMELON SWIRL AND SOUR PATCH KIDS WATERMELON BITZ LIGHT ICE CREAM & SORBET, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET WITH A WATERMELON SWIRL AND SOUR PATCH KIDS WATERMELON BITZ LIGHT ICE CREAM & SORBET, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Where to buy
WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET WITH A WATERMELON SWIRL AND SOUR PATCH KIDS WATERMELON BITZ LIGHT ICE CREAM & SORBET, WATERMELON is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


