Is WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET WITH A WATERMELON SWIRL AND SOUR PATCH KIDS WATERMELON BITZ LIGHT ICE CREAM & SORBET, WATERMELON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM (SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, BEET JUICE COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), LEMON SORBET (LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE], WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, BEET JUICE COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET WITH A WATERMELON SWIRL AND SOUR PATCH KIDS WATERMELON BITZ LIGHT ICE CREAM & SORBET, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET WITH A WATERMELON SWIRL AND SOUR PATCH KIDS WATERMELON BITZ LIGHT ICE CREAM & SORBET, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Where to buy
WATERMELON FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM AND LEMON SORBET WITH A WATERMELON SWIRL AND SOUR PATCH KIDS WATERMELON BITZ LIGHT ICE CREAM & SORBET, WATERMELON is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


