Is Watermelon flavoured sour and sweet candy, Sour Patch Kids Dairy Free?

Description
Watermelon-flavored sour-and-sweet gummy candy offers an initial tart bite that fades into a pronounced sweet watermelon taste, with a soft, chewy texture coated in a coarse, grainy exterior. Shoppers commonly use it for snacking, movie nights, party candy bowls, and lunchbox treats; reviews note consistent flavor and occasional stickiness reported.

Description
Watermelon-flavored sour-and-sweet gummy candy offers an initial tart bite that fades into a pronounced sweet watermelon taste, with a soft, chewy texture coated in a coarse, grainy exterior. Shoppers commonly use it for snacking, movie nights, party candy bowls, and lunchbox treats; reviews note consistent flavor and occasional stickiness reported.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Colour (With Tartrazine)
Check Watermelon flavoured sour and sweet candy, Sour Patch Kids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watermelon flavoured sour and sweet candy, Sour Patch Kids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Overall great
Good taste and texture, would recommend 100%
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Where to buy
Watermelon flavoured sour and sweet candy, Sour Patch Kids is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


