This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is WATERMELON FROZEN CONFECTION, WATERMELON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MALIC ACID, KARAYA GUM, PECTIN, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT.

Check WATERMELON FROZEN CONFECTION, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? WATERMELON FROZEN CONFECTION, WATERMELON | Spoonful