Is Watermelon ice lollies made with watermelon juice from concentrate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 20% Watermelon Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid; Vegetable and Fruit Concentrates (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Natural Flavouring.

Check Watermelon ice lollies made with watermelon juice from concentrate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Pouch, Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FrozenCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go