Is Watermelon Jicama Salad, 0.56 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- kosher enzyme
- natural flavor
kosher enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
watermelon, mango, jicama, cotija cheese (pasteurized grade a milk, skim milk, salt, vinegar, calcium chloride, natural flavor, kosher enzyme), lime, mint, red chili pepper flakes
Check Watermelon Jicama Salad, 0.56 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watermelon Jicama Salad, 0.56 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Watermelon Jicama Salad, 0.56 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


