Is Waterview Market Shrimp & Sauce Lemon Garlic Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pacific white shrimp
- natural flavour
pacific white shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pacific White Shrimp (salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Sauce (water, Canola Oil, Garlic, Butter [milk], Onions, Cooking Wine, Basil, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chives, Dill, Crushed Chillies, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid).
Check Waterview Market Shrimp & Sauce Lemon Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterview Market Shrimp & Sauce Lemon Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Seafood · Pouch, Frozen


