Is Watkins Cucumber & Dill Organic Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Vinegar Powder (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Vinegar), Organic Tamari Powder (organic Tamari Soy Sauce (organic Soybeans, Salt Organic Maltodextrin, Salt), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Natural Flavour (dextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate (to Prevent Caking), Natural Flavours), Not More Than 2% Of Tricalcium Phosphate To Prevent Caking. Contains: Soy.
Check Watkins Cucumber & Dill Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Cucumber & Dill Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


