Is Watkins Cucumber & Dill Organic Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic tamari soy sauce
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari powder
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Vinegar Powder (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Vinegar), Organic Tamari Powder (organic Tamari Soy Sauce (organic Soybeans, Salt Organic Maltodextrin, Salt), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Natural Flavour (dextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate (to Prevent Caking), Natural Flavours), Not More Than 2% Of Tricalcium Phosphate To Prevent Caking. Contains: Soy.
Check Watkins Cucumber & Dill Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Cucumber & Dill Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


