Is Watkins Rainbow Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Colored With Spirulina, Riboflavin, Vegetable Juices And Annatto, Carnauba Wax.
Check Watkins Rainbow Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watkins Rainbow Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


