Is Watsonia Polony Roll 500g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • processed meatmeat including pork

processed meatmeat including pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROCESSED MEATMeat Including Pork (54%), Water, St arch (Potato, Tapioca), Soy Protein, Salt, Emulsif ier (451), Spices And Spice Extract, Hydrolysed Ma ize Protein, Antioxidant (316), Sodium Nitrite (25 0), Smoke Flavour.

Check Watsonia Polony Roll 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep