Is Watsonia Polony Roll 500g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- processed meatmeat including pork
processed meatmeat including pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PROCESSED MEATMeat Including Pork (54%), Water, St arch (Potato, Tapioca), Soy Protein, Salt, Emulsif ier (451), Spices And Spice Extract, Hydrolysed Ma ize Protein, Antioxidant (316), Sodium Nitrite (25 0), Smoke Flavour.
Check Watsonia Polony Roll 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watsonia Polony Roll 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


