Is Wattie's Eat Well Soup Minestrone Pouch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (45%) Tomatoes (30%), Onion, Carrots (2.6%), Green Beans, Potatoes, Celery, Zucchini, Cabbage, Water, Mixed Beans (13%) Chickpeas (7%), Red Kidney Beans, Red Lentil Pasta (8%), <b>Barley</b>, Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Salt, Herbs (Including Oregano, Parsley), Yeast Extract, Red Wine Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Spice, Food Acid (330), Mineral Salt (509). <b><br></b> <b>

Check Wattie's Eat Well Soup Minestrone Pouch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep