Is Wattie'S Plant Proteinz Pouch Soup Spanish Tomato & Lentils Vegan?

Ingredients
Tomatoes (43%), Red Kidney Beans (16%), Red Lentils (9%), Red Capsicum, Water, Onion, Carrots, Cooked Eggplant (Soy), Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Celery, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extracts (Barley), Garlic Paste, Cumin, Parsley, Mineral Salt (Calcium Chloride )
Check Wattie'S Plant Proteinz Pouch Soup Spanish Tomato & Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie'S Plant Proteinz Pouch Soup Spanish Tomato & Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Wattie'S Plant Proteinz Pouch Soup Spanish Tomato & Lentils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


