Is Watties Flavoured Tomatoes Savoury Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 1422
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (94%) (Diced & Pure), Celery, Onion, Green Capsicum, Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Spice. Contains a total of 98% vegetables.
Check Watties Flavoured Tomatoes Savoury against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Flavoured Tomatoes Savoury in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Watties Flavoured Tomatoes Savoury is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


