Is Watties Tomato Ketchup Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tangy, smooth ketchup with a thick texture commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches and as a dipping or cooking sauce; shoppers often note the convenient upside-down bottle, consistent flavor and good value, while a minority of reviewers mention it can taste sweeter than some competitors across retailers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tangy, smooth ketchup with a thick texture commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches and as a dipping or cooking sauce; shoppers often note the convenient upside-down bottle, consistent flavor and good value, while a minority of reviewers mention it can taste sweeter than some competitors across retailers.
Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes (Contains 138g of Tomatoes per 100g or 21g of Tomatoes per 15g serve), Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Natural Flavours, Spice.Contains 76% Concentrated Tomatoes.
Check Watties Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Watties Tomato Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


