Is Watties Wobblies Fruit Snack Peach & Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peaches, Sugar, Gelling Agents, Food Acids, Mango Flavour, Dextrose, Mineral Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (161B)
Check Watties Wobblies Fruit Snack Peach & Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Wobblies Fruit Snack Peach & Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Watties Wobblies Fruit Snack Peach & Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


