Is Watti's Eat Well Soup - Tomato & Vegetable Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetables (64%), Tomatoes (47%), Onion, Carrots, Celery, Zucchini, Red Capsicum, Eggplant, Cabbage, Water, Red Lentils (5%), Quinoa, Pea Protein, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Navy Bean Powder, Yeast Extract, Salt, Vegetable Oil (soy), Vinegar, Garlic Paste, Herbs (including Basil), Spices. Contains Soy. It may also contain Wheat, Gluten and Lupin.
Check Watti's Eat Well Soup - Tomato & Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watti's Eat Well Soup - Tomato & Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can, Pouch
Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


