Is Wave Soda Soda Tangerine - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Caffeine (Derived from Coffee Beans), Natural Flavor, Beta-carotene (Color)
Check Wave Soda Soda Tangerine - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wave Soda Soda Tangerine - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wave Soda Soda Tangerine - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


