Is WAVES POTATO CHIPS, WHITE CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, SEA SALT, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK), GARLIC POWDER, ENZYME MODIFIED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, MILK FAT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check WAVES POTATO CHIPS, WHITE CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAVES POTATO CHIPS, WHITE CHEDDAR & SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


