Is WAVY CORN CHIPS, CHILI CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream solids
- milk
- cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- blue cheese
- whey
- cheese powder
sweet cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEESE POWDER [WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID], TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS INCLUDING SMOKE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), SODIUM DIACETATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TORULA YEAST, SWEET CREAM SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check WAVY CORN CHIPS, CHILI CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAVY CORN CHIPS, CHILI CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Chips · Pouch


