Is WAVY POTATO CHIPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER), RED HOT SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, CORN FLOUR, SPICES, AUTOLYZED YEAST, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION & GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), SALT.
Check WAVY POTATO CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAVY POTATO CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


