Is WAVY SEA SALT & VINEGAR NEW YORK CHIPS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SEA SALT, SALT & VINEGAR SEASONING: MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE, LACTOSE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), SUGAR, SODIUM CITRATE, (MAY CONTAIN SUNFLOWER OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE AS PROCESSING AIDS).
Check WAVY SEA SALT & VINEGAR NEW YORK CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAVY SEA SALT & VINEGAR NEW YORK CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
VinegarySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


