Is Wawa Cannoli Dip With Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips, Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANNOLI DIP WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS (RICOTTA [PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, SALT], CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], NATURAL FLAVOR), CANNOLI CHIPS (FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, WHITE VINEGAR, AND OR YEAST).

Check Wawa Cannoli Dip With Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips, Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping