Is Wawa Cannoli Dip With Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips, Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
- chocolate chips
- cannoli dip with chocolate chips
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANNOLI DIP WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS (RICOTTA [PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, SALT], CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], NATURAL FLAVOR), CANNOLI CHIPS (FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, WHITE VINEGAR, AND OR YEAST).
Check Wawa Cannoli Dip With Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips, Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawa Cannoli Dip With Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips, Chocolate Chips & Cannoli Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


