Is Wawa Taco Bean With Pico De Salsa, Cheese and Crostini Crackers Dip, Taco Bean Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk powder
- milk
- cream cheese
- pasteurized cream
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- +4 more
cultured milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TACO BEAN DIP (REFRIED BEANS [COOKED BEANS, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CHILI PEPPER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER], CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE {TO PREVENT CAKING}], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM], TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID], CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, CHEESE CULTURE AND/OR LACTIC ACID, SALT, STABILIZERS {XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS}], GREEN ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HOT PEPPER SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT], ONION POWDER, CHILI POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, PAPRIKA, VINEGAR POWDER, SALT, CULTURED MILK POWDER), CROSTINI CRACKERS (WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, BREWER'S YEAST, WHEAT MALT), PICO DE SALSA (TOMATO, RED ONION, GREEN DELL PEPPER, TOMATO JUICE [TOMATO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE {WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF TOMATOES}, SALT, VITAMIN C {ASCORBIC ACID}], RED BELL PEPPER, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, SALT, CILANTRO), NACHO AND TACO CHEESE BLEND (COLBY-JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, , CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NACHO TACO SEASONING [SPICE, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, LIME OIL]).
Check Wawa Taco Bean With Pico De Salsa, Cheese and Crostini Crackers Dip, Taco Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawa Taco Bean With Pico De Salsa, Cheese and Crostini Crackers Dip, Taco Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
HOT ARTICHOKE HEARTS DICED JALAPENOS, AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM DIP, HOT ARTICHOKE JALAPENO
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


