Is Wawa Vanilla Bean & Chocolate With Ground Vanilla Beans & Dutch Cocoa! Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean & Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, GROUND VANILLA BEANS.
Check Wawa Vanilla Bean & Chocolate With Ground Vanilla Beans & Dutch Cocoa! Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawa Vanilla Bean & Chocolate With Ground Vanilla Beans & Dutch Cocoa! Ice Cream, Vanilla Bean & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


