Is Wawel Krówkowy Milk Chocolate Small Bar with Caramel Filling Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 49% [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Shea), Milk Fat (from Cow's Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Natural Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Coconut), Inverted Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Wawel Krówkowy Milk Chocolate Small Bar with Caramel Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawel Krówkowy Milk Chocolate Small Bar with Caramel Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Wawel Krówkowy Milk Chocolate Small Bar with Caramel Filling is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


