Is Way Better Snacks Tortilla Chips Nacho Cheese - 5.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • organic non fat milk
  • milk
  • nacho cheese organic cheddar cheese organic cultured pasteurized milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

we're proud of our simple non-gmo stone ground whole corn, sunflower oil, sprouted seed and grain blend (sprouted flax seed, sprouted quinoa, sprouted chia seed), nacho cheese organic cheddar cheese organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, organic non fat milk, disodium phosphate, pure sea salt, pure cane sugar, onion, organic distilled vinegar, garlic, yeast extract, citric acid, paprika, black pepper, red pepper

Check Way Better Snacks Tortilla Chips Nacho Cheese - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Way Better Snacks Tortilla Chips Nacho Cheese - 5.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingToppingOn The Go