Is Way Better Snacks Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips Spicy Sriracha -- 5.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Stone Ground Whole Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sprouted Seed And Grain Blend (Sprouted Flax Seed, Sprouted Quinoa, Sprouted Kale Seed), Seasoning (Pure Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Spices, Onion), Made In A Facility That Uses Milk And Soy, Made In A Facility That Uses Milk And Soy, Made In A Facility That Uses Milk And Soy
Check Way Better Snacks Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips Spicy Sriracha -- 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Way Better Snacks Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips Spicy Sriracha -- 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
Late July Snacks Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips
SunChips Whole Grain Snacks Harvest Cheddar Snack Chips, 2.5 Ounce Bag
Spicy Nacho Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Way Better Snacks Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips Spicy Sriracha -- 5.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


