Is Way Better Snacks Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips Spicy Sriracha -- 5.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Stone Ground Whole Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sprouted Seed And Grain Blend (Sprouted Flax Seed, Sprouted Quinoa, Sprouted Kale Seed), Seasoning (Pure Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Spices, Onion), Made In A Facility That Uses Milk And Soy, Made In A Facility That Uses Milk And Soy, Made In A Facility That Uses Milk And Soy
Check Way Better Snacks Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips Spicy Sriracha -- 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Way Better Snacks Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips Spicy Sriracha -- 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
Late July Snacks Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips
SunChips Whole Grain Snacks Harvest Cheddar Snack Chips, 2.5 Ounce Bag
Spicy Nacho Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Way Better Snacks Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips Spicy Sriracha -- 5.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


