Is Way Better Tortilla Chips, 100% Whole Grain, Black Bean with a Hint of Roasted Garlic Gluten Free?

Ingredients
We'Re Proud Of Our Simple Ingredients: Organic Whole Ground Corn, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sprouted Seed, Bean, And Grain Blend [Sprouted Black Beans, Organic Sprouted Flax Seed, Sprouted Quinoa], Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt.
Check Way Better Tortilla Chips, 100% Whole Grain, Black Bean with a Hint of Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Way Better Tortilla Chips, 100% Whole Grain, Black Bean with a Hint of Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sun Chips 100% Whole Grain Original
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Nabisco 100% Whole Grain Wheat Thins, Hint Of Salt
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
About this product
Chips · Pouch


