Is Way To Go Biscuit And Caramel Milk Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, 21% Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, 10% Biscuit Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Candied Sugar, Vegetable Fats [Rapeseed, Palm], Cane Sugar, Soya Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Cocoa Mass, 6% Caramel Pieces (Cane Sugar, Butter Oil (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Almond Paste, Lactose (Milk), Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins. Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 26% Minimum. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Egg and other Nuts.
Check Way To Go Biscuit And Caramel Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Way To Go Biscuit And Caramel Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


