Is Way To Go Biscuit And Caramel Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 26% minimum
- milk
- lactose
- 21% whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- natural vanilla flavouring
- butter
- butter oil
milk solids 26% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, 21% Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, 10% Biscuit Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Candied Sugar, Vegetable Fats [Rapeseed, Palm], Cane Sugar, Soya Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Cinnamon, Nutmeg), Cocoa Mass, 6% Caramel Pieces (Cane Sugar, Butter Oil (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Almond Paste, Lactose (Milk), Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins. Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 26% Minimum. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Egg and other Nuts.
Check Way To Go Biscuit And Caramel Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Way To Go Biscuit And Caramel Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


