Is We Love Cake Queen Of Tarts Raspberry & Almond Tart Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg rapeseed oil
- dextrose cornflour
- e150a mulsifier e471
- e415
- humectant glucose syrup
egg rapeseed oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Frangipane (41%) (Egg Rapeseed Oil, Ground Almonds, Rice Flour, Sugar Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Humectant Glucose Syrup, Water Cornflour, Raising Agents: 341, E500, Flavouring Acidity Regulator E260), Pastry (40% Rice Flour, lapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Oligofructose, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Water, Ground Almonds Salt, Thickener: E415; Colour: E150a mulsifier E471), Raspberry Jam (10%) (Glucose-fructose Grup, Rasberry Concentrate, Sugar, Gelling ent E440, Acidity Regulators E330, E331; Colour: E163, Flavouring Prese E202), Sweet Dusting (Dextrose Cornflour, Palm C F.
Check We Love Cake Queen Of Tarts Raspberry & Almond Tart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open We Love Cake Queen Of Tarts Raspberry & Almond Tart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Coffee Cake
About this product
Snack · Slice


