Is We Love Cake Queen Of Tarts Raspberry & Almond Tart Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Frangipane (41%) (Egg Rapeseed Oil, Ground Almonds, Rice Flour, Sugar Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Humectant Glucose Syrup, Water Cornflour, Raising Agents: 341, E500, Flavouring Acidity Regulator E260), Pastry (40% Rice Flour, lapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Oligofructose, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Water, Ground Almonds Salt, Thickener: E415; Colour: E150a mulsifier E471), Raspberry Jam (10%) (Glucose-fructose Grup, Rasberry Concentrate, Sugar, Gelling ent E440, Acidity Regulators E330, E331; Colour: E163, Flavouring Prese E202), Sweet Dusting (Dextrose Cornflour, Palm C F.
Check We Love Cake Queen Of Tarts Raspberry & Almond Tart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open We Love Cake Queen Of Tarts Raspberry & Almond Tart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
Nutpods Almond + Coconut Creamer Coffee Cake
About this product
Snack · Slice


