Is We Love Cake Sticky Toffee Pudding Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Toffee Sauce (35%) (Golden Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Treacle, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Fructose, Dextrose, Cornflour, Salt, Humectant (Glycerine), Rice Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Chickpeas, Water, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Treacle, Date Paste (2%), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphates), Flavouring, Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum). Made in an environment that handles nuts and eggs.
Check We Love Cake Sticky Toffee Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open We Love Cake Sticky Toffee Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


