Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is We Love Cake Sticky Toffee Pudding Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toffee Sauce (35%) (Golden Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Treacle, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Fructose, Dextrose, Cornflour, Salt, Humectant (Glycerine), Rice Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Chickpeas, Water, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Treacle, Date Paste (2%), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphates), Flavouring, Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum). Made in an environment that handles nuts and eggs.

Check We Love Cake Sticky Toffee Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? We Love Cake Sticky Toffee Pudding | Spoonful