No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is We Love Cake Sticky Toffee Pudding Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toffee Sauce (35%) (Golden Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Treacle, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids), Fructose, Dextrose, Cornflour, Salt, Humectant (Glycerine), Rice Starch, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Chickpeas, Water, Tapioca Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Treacle, Date Paste (2%), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphates), Flavouring, Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum). Made in an environment that handles nuts and eggs.

Check We Love Cake Sticky Toffee Pudding against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? We Love Cake Sticky Toffee Pudding | Spoonful